REGAL DOORS LTD

Address

REGAL DOORS LTD
6 CLINTON AVENUE
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG5 1AW
(469 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08454247
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2013 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Nov 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
18 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,486 £10,335 £853
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,959 £9,711 £229
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Bamford
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WINDOWS & DOORS 4U LTD
Changed 1 Oct 2016
PHOENIX CONSULTANCY & MARKETING LTD
Changed 29 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 48A CROMFORD ROAD
LANGLEY MILL
NOTTINGHAM
NG16 4EW
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jan 2018

2 STEEPLE DRIVE
RIPLEY
DERBYSHIRE
DE5 3TH
Changed 6 Sep 2016

229 EAKRING ROAD
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 3DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jun 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 24 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 8 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years