RELISH EVENTS LIMITED



Last updated 26 June 2020
Legal registered address
48 WARWICK STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1B 5AW

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Cash in bank
£42.31k
Current assets
£274.70k
Current creditors
£287.07k
Shareholders funds
£-12.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04440201
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2020

Next statement due by 28 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLAGSHIP LIVE LIMITED16 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/04/2018 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

18/04/1918 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/01/2019 FROM 131-151 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET LONDON W1W 5BB

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company