REMOTE VIDEO RESPONSE CENTRE LIMITED



Last updated 30 April 2020
Legal registered address
SUITE 2 720 MANDARIN COURT WARRINGTON ENGLAND WA1 1GG

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£250
Current assets
£250
Fixed assets
£272.74k
Current creditors
£272.54k
Shareholders funds
£100
View full financial accounts

Company number
06235194
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2020

Next statement due by 27 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RVRC LIMITED3 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/2013 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

20/08/1920 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIGEL KEITH JACKSON

View Document

26/02/1926 February 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 062351940001

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company