RENAISSANCERE EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
18TH FLOOR, 125 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON EC2N 1AR

Company number
06527826
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2020

Next statement due by 1 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECTRUM PARTNERS LIMITED8 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/152 April 2015Annual return made up to 7 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/02/1516 February 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD JOHN MURPHY / 01/02/2015

View Document

12/03/1412 March 2014Annual return made up to 7 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

14/03/1314 March 2013Annual return made up to 7 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company