RENTOKIL PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

RENTOKIL PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
RIVERBANK MEADOWS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKWATER
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU17 9AB
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 917 1989
Phone: 0800 389 6928
Phone: 0800 169 4105
Phone: 0800 012 1437
Phone: 0800 218 2210
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01525891
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£101.00 on 4 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2015
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daragh Fagan
23 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Hauck
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alexandra Laan
4 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CITY LINK PROPERTY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2013
CITY LINK TRANSPORT SERVICES (BRISTOL) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

PORTLAND HOUSE
BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5BH

2 CITY PLACE
BEEHIVE RING ROAD
GATWICK AIRPORT
WEST SUSSEX
RH6 0HA
Changed 26 Jan 2015

BELGRAVE HOUSE
76 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 9RF
Changed 23 Nov 2007

LEGAL DEPT RENTOKIL LTD
RENTOKIL HOUSE, GARLAND ROAD
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 1DY
Changed 10 Jul 2006

LEGAL DEPARTMENT
RENTOKIL INITIAL UK LTD
GARLAND ROAD EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 2DR
Changed 30 Sep 1999

GARLAND ROAD
LEGAL DEPT
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 2DR
Changed 27 Mar 1998

FELCOURT
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 2JY
Changed 27 Nov 1996

SHAKESPEARE HOUSE
168 LAVENDER HILL
LONDON
SW11 5TG
Changed 7 Nov 1993

BATAVIA ROAD
SUNBURY ON THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW16 5LR
Changed 3 Jul 1989

13/14 ASCOT ROAD
CLOCKHOUSE LANE
FELTHAM\
MIDDX TW14 8QF
Changed 15 Jul 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 15 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 18 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 21 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years