RENU AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Nov 2010

Address

RENU AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
ARDEN HOUSE
LAMB LANE
ASHLEY
CHESHIRE
WA14 3QG
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01157974
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1974
Dissolution Date:
9 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 36 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
2 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2008
Filed on:
17 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

P H GILES & CO LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

RENU AUTO COMPONENTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1992

Previous Addresses

11 ST JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN
Changed 4 Mar 2010

G P AUTOMOTIVE LTD
GREENHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY10 2RN
Changed 5 Nov 2008

39 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 3DY
Changed 21 Jan 1999

UNIT 2 WELTON ROAD
WEDGNOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WARWICK
CV34 5PZ
Changed 16 Nov 1998

22 QUEENS ROAD
COVENTRY
Changed 9 Mar 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 11 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 15 Dec 2005 12
31 Dec 2003 16 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 27 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years