REPAIR PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

REPAIR PRODUCTS LIMITED
81 ILLINGWORTH CLOSE
MITCHAM
CR4 3QF
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05959447
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £6,126 £5,466 £8,416
Creditors due within one year: £622 £770 £960
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,660 £34,618 £34,144
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £34,901 £32,321 £32,321
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,759 £2,297 £1,823
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,759 £2,297 £1,823
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ayanlade Alayande
9 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Nengi Obomanu
28 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OFFTECH LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years