REPAIR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Mar 2013

Address

REPAIR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
YOUELL HOUSE 1
HILL TOP
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 5AB
(191 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance & repair of motors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05000891
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2003
Dissolution Date:
5 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£26,668.00 on 10 Jan 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
21 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2010
Filed on:
10 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samantha Craven Jones
22 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Craven Jones
22 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Genders
22 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

REPSOL LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2006
MARK BRYANT LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 OVERGREEN FARM
CHURCH LANE
WISHAW
WEST MIDLANDS
B76 9QH
Changed 7 Apr 2011

UNIT 3 OVERGREEN FARM
CHURCH LANE
WISHAW
SUTTON COLDFIELD B76 9QH
Changed 29 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 21 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 6 Mar 2009 6
30 Sep 2007 26 Feb 2008 5
30 Sep 2006 20 Nov 2006 2
30 Sep 2005 21 Jul 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years