REPAIRCOUNT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

REPAIRCOUNT LIMITED
9TH FLOOR
BOND COURT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2JZ
(332 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03702190
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1999
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 1 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
20 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2011
Filed on:
1 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

13 Aug 2015

REPAIRCOUNT LIMITED (Company Number 03702190) Trading Name: Clark and Spears Limited Registered office: 9th Floor, Bond Court, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2JZ David Menzies (IP No. 009482) and Pamela Coyne (IP No. 009952) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, Third Floor West, Edinburgh Quay 2, 139 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, EH3 9QG were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 25 July 2011. Pamela Coyne later resigned as Liquidator on 30 October 2013. Pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 final meetings of the members and creditors of the above-named Company will be held at the offices of Third Floor West, Edinburgh Quay 2, 139 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, EH3 9QG on 08 October 2015 at 10.30 am and 11.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the liquidators. A Member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, Third Floor West, Edinburgh Quay 2, 139 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, EH3 9QG no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the joint liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 0131 222 9060. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Charlene Carson by email at charlene.carson@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 0131 222 9060 David Menzies, Joint Liquidator 06 August 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Russell
17 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Russell
17 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Herman Van Duyn
1 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Alan Young
21 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2009
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2008
KNAPHILL NURSERY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

CLARKE & SPEARS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2011
REPAIRCOUNT LIMITED
Changed 14 May 1999

Previous Addresses

64-66 HIGH STREET
CHOBHAM
WOKING
SURREY
GU24 8AA
Changed 26 Jan 2012

HCOMBE COURT, WOOLSACK WAY, GODALMING, SURREY GU7 1LQ
Changed 22 Jul 1999

MITCHELL LANE, BRISTOL, BS1 6BU
Changed 9 Mar 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 20 Jan 2011 8
31 May 2009 5 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 1 May 2009 12
31 May 2007 31 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 5 Apr 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years