Address

RESEARCH, RECOMMENDATIONS AND ELECTRONIC VOTING LIMITED
NINTH FLOOR
TEN BISHOPS SQUARE
LONDON
E1 6EG

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04759928
Incorporation Date: 12 May 2003
11 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £10,000.00
on 10 Jul 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
26 Sep 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
12 May 2012
Filed on:
10 Jul 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents75 available

Directors and Secretaries

Alastair Eadie
15 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Linda Gamble
9 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jamie Powell
15 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEALAW (661) LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2003

Previous Addresses

NINTH FLOOR 10 BISHOPS SQUARE
LONDON
E1 6EG
Changed 9 Mar 2011
1 COMMODITY QUAY
EAST SMITHFIELDS
LONDON
E1W 1AZ
Changed 2 Mar 2011
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/09/2009 FROM
MILLENNIUM BRIDGE HOUSE
2 LAMBETH HILL
LONDON
EC4V 4AJ
Changed 25 Sep 2009
25-35 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 1AA
Changed 27 Jul 2006
100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1BN
Changed 23 Aug 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.researchrecommendationsandelectronicvoting.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.researchrecommendationsnelectronicvoting.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.researchrecommendationsnelectronicvoting.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.researchrecommendationsandelectronicvoting.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.researchrecommendationsnelectronicvoting.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 29 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 1 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 12 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 1 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 22 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 19 Apr 2005 4
31 Dec 2003 25 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code