RESEARCH IN REAL LIFE LIMITED

Address

5 COLES LANE
COLES LANE OAKINGTON
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB24 3BA

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04206511
Incorporation Date: 26 Apr 2001
12 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £200.00
on 22 May 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
5 Jan 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
16 Apr 2013
Filed on:
22 May 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents42 available

Directors and Secretaries

Abigail Price
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present (2 Years) Director
James Price
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present (2 Years) Director
Christopher Price
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present (2 Years) Director
David Price
26 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present (12 Years) Director
Elizabeth Price
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director

Previous Company Names

THORPE RESPIRATORY RESEARCH LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

CEDAR HOUSE
105 CARROW ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1HP
Changed 13 Sep 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.researchinreallife.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.researchinreallife.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.researchinreallife.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.researchinreallife.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.researchinreallife.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 6 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 17 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 30 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 31 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 2 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 15 Jan 2004 10
5 Apr 2002 8 Feb 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code