RESERVATION SYSTEM LICENSOR LIMITED



Last updated 11 December 2019
Legal registered address
C/O ENJO UK LIMITED BURGUNDY HOUSE 24 THE FORRESTERS HARPENDEN HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND AL5 2FB

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£64.78k
Current assets
£64.80k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£5.38k
Shareholders funds
£67.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04215824
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2020

Next statement due by 28 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLIATH RESERVATION SYSTEMS LIMITED14 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

14/05/1914 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

15/05/1815 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1731 May 201731/05/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company