RESINEX UK LTD

Address

RESINEX UK LTD
11 THE VALLEY CENTRE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 6EQ
Phone: 01494 459 881
Fax: 01494 795 334
Web:
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01953217
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 751 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dawn Gleeson
30 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Matthew Marsh
22 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Daphne Roussis
31 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neal Thirde
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Cornelis Vissers
18 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RESIN EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

SOUTHAMPTON HOUSE
317 HIGH HOLBURN
LONDON
WC1V 7NL
Changed 6 May 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years