RESSAND CONSULTING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 21 Mar 2018)

Address

RESSAND CONSULTING LIMITED
LINDUM
WATER END ROAD
POTTEN END
BERKHAMPSTEAD HERTS
HP4 2SG
Web:
Classification:

Tax consultancy

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 21 Mar 2018)
Company Registration No.:
00862602
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1965
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 8 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
12 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Veronica Allen
before 28 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Valerie Gunn
before 28 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
before 28 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Gunn
before 28 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

B.P.SANDERS AND COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 10 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 11 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years