RESTAURANT ANGELIQUE LTD



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
61A HIGH STREET CHRISTCHURCH DORSET BH23 1AS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Current assets
£5.17k
Current creditors
£587.39k
Shareholders funds
£-582.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07381749
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 September 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2013

Next statement due by 18 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CARVED ANGEL RESTAURANT LIMITED15 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/145 March 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART CHRISTOPHER GREEN

View Document

05/03/145 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD PURSEY

View Document

17/10/1317 October 2013Annual return made up to 20 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/04/1322 April 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2013 FROM
3 LOWER WOODSPEEN COURT LAMBOURN ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG20 8BL
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company