RESTON WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 25 March 2020
Legal registered address
6 WEIR ROAD WIMBLEDON LONDON SW19 8UG

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2018
Cash in bank
£3.83m
Current assets
£6.37m
Fixed assets
£5.24m
Current creditors
£1.65m
Shareholders funds
£9.71m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04331845
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON RUBBISH CLEARANCE LIMITED12 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/196 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

07/03/187 March 2018AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company