RETHINK PRINTING LIMITED

Address

RETHINK PRINTING LIMITED
UNIT 2 MORTIMER BUSINESS PARK
MORTIMER ROAD
HEREFORD
ENGLAND
HR4 9SP
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01432 272 233
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04719446
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 May 2018
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
19 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,757 £1,617 £1,938
Debtors: £36,406 £44,925 £45,197
Creditors due within one year: £97,397 £87,621 £95,070
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£33,938 £6,922 £22,073
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,763 £33,146 £51,839
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Kean
19 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Alexandra Pattison-appleton
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Hugh Pattison-appleton
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2003

Previous Company Names

CARTRIDGE WORLD (HEREFORD) LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

2 WYEVALE BUSINESS PARK
KINGS ACRE
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR4 7BS
Changed 21 May 2018

NETWORK HOUSE THORN OFFICE CENTRE
ROTHERWAS
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR2 6JT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jul 2013

SUITE 1A SHIRE BUSINESS PARK
WAINWRIGHT ROAD
WORCESTER
WR4 9FA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Apr 2011

SUITE 1A SHITE BUSINESS PARK
WAINWRIGHTS ROAD
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR4 9FA
Changed 28 Apr 2010

NETWORK HOUSE, THORN OFFICE
CENTRE, ROTHERWAS
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE HR2 6JT
Changed 7 Feb 2008

1 BASTION MEWS
UNION STREET
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE HR1 2BT
Changed 9 Jan 2006

513 CITY VIEW HOUSE
463 BETHNAL GREEN ROAD
LONDON
E2 9QY
Changed 1 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 19 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 7 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 5 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 17 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 27 Nov 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years