RETIREMENT CARE (SOUTHERN) INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

RETIREMENT CARE (SOUTHERN) INVESTMENTS LIMITED
MOLTENO HOUSE
302 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 2JX
(390 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02726170
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2014
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hallam
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Mcgill
29 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
William Procter
11 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITA TRUST COMPANY LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2007
CAPITA TRUST COMPANY LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

GOODACRE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

QUEENSWAY HOUSE 11 QUEENSWAY
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE
BH25 5NR
Changed 24 Feb 2011

BRANDTS COURT
ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1JH
Changed 9 Jul 1999

TUBS HILL HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN13 1DB
Changed 29 Jan 1996

137 CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 3RB
Changed 12 Jun 1995

4 FARNCOMBE ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
Changed 3 Dec 1992

QUEENSBRIDGE HOUSE
60 UPPER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC4V 3BD
Changed 21 Oct 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 13 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 30 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 16 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years