RETOO LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 15 Aug 2018)

Address

RETOO LIMITED
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(51,687 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 15 Aug 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 15 Aug 2018)
Company Registration No.:
07437947
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
19 Oct 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £962 £1,811 £15,896
Creditors due within one year: £21,402 £16,658 £28,025
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,440 -£14,847 -£12,129
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£19,010 -£11,985 -£7,835
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2011 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Panczak
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Rees
5 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Rees
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Richards
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REAL MEDIA LIVE LTD
Changed 28 Aug 2014
ONLINE ENTERTAINMENT VENTURES LTD
Changed 16 May 2014
TOO INTERACTIVE LTD
Changed 3 Jan 2014
ONLINE ENTERTAINMENT VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2013
TOO INTERACTIVE LTD
Changed 7 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
Changed 1 Jun 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2015 (this information was checked on 15 Aug 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Jun 2014 18
31 Dec 2011 25 Apr 2013 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years