REVIVE NATIONWIDE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 7 Jun 2018)

Address

REVIVE NATIONWIDE LIMITED
GRIFFINS
TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,539 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Jun 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 7 Jun 2018)
Company Registration No.:
02549813
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1990
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 18 Aug 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
8 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2010
Filed on:
18 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Butterworth
11 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PULSE CASHFLOW LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

OASIS RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2010
OASIS PERSONNEL LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR 41 CASTLE WAY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO45 2BW
Changed 16 Jan 2012

64 NORTH STREET
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1LT
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Mar 2011

THE QUARTERDECK, 3-6 THE
BOARDWALK, PORT SOLENT
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 4TP
Changed 11 Mar 2010

THE QUARTERDECK, 3-6 THE
BOARDWALK, PORT SOLENT
PORTSMOUTH
PO6 4TP
Changed 7 Jun 2007

STAFFWISE BUSINESS CENTRE
PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COSHAM, PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO6 2SL
Changed 1 May 2007

ST ANDREWS COURT
22 EAST ST
CHICHESTERX
WEST SUSSEX PO19 1HS
Changed 18 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2011 (this information was checked on 7 Jun 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 8 Apr 2010 12
30 Apr 2008 5 May 2009 13
30 Apr 2007 10 Jan 2008 9
30 Apr 2006 6 Dec 2006 8
30 Apr 2005 24 Feb 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years