REVOCATION LIMITED

Address

REVOCATION LIMITED
METIER HOUSE
133 MANCHESTER ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 4JG
Phone: 01706 719 000
Phone: 0845 601 8026
Fax: 01706 719 999
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02476512
VAT Number:
GB876 3363 91
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,100.00 on 3 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £140,489 £309,631 £253,156
Debtors: £792,274 £748,910 £826,547
Creditors due within one year: £374,990 £482,277 £459,796
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £565,728 £583,271 £625,550
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,000 £33,203
Total Assets less Liabilities: £710,564 £717,925 £734,965
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £710,564 £717,925 £734,965
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Joiner
before 28 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 28 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Julie Joiner
before 28 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Keith Jones
16 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 1991

Previous Company Names

DEPLOYMENT LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

METIER HOUSE
133 MANCHESTER ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE, OL11 4JG
Changed 4 Nov 1993

130 C DRAKE STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 1PN
Changed 13 Sep 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 3 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years