REX BOUSFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2017
Legal registered address
STERLING HOUSE 27 HATCHLANDS ROAD REDHILL SURREY ENGLAND RH1 6RW

Company number
06120576
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2016

Next statement due by 21 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REX BOUSFIELD (OXTED) LIMITED30 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/165 April 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT JAMES THOMPSON

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

23/03/1623 March 2016SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
RINGLEY PARK HOUSE 59 REIGATE ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 0QJ
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

23/03/1623 March 2016Annual return made up to 21 February 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/07/157 July 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/07/2015 FROM
RINGLEY PARK HOUSE 59 REIGATE ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 0QJ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company