RFSG(UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jul 2014

Address

RFSG(UK) LIMITED
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,446 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02003659
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1986
Dissolution Date:
10 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£53,015,718.50 on 10 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
24 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Shakespeare
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Woodcock
4 Oct 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AEGON FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP (UK) PLC
Changed 19 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

30 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8EP

WINDSOR HOUSE TELFORD CENTRE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 4NB
Changed 29 Aug 2013

WINDSOR HOUSE
TELFORD CENTRE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF3 4NB
Changed 5 Jun 2007

165 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 13 Feb 1998

AEGON HOUSE.
LANARK SQUARE
CROSSHARBOUR
LONDON E14 9XS
Changed 3 Aug 1995

55-57 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6DX
Changed 20 Dec 1988

17 WIDEGATE STREET
LONDON
E1 7HP
Changed 27 Dec 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 24 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 13 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 2 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 28 Jul 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years