RGS DAVIS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2018)

Address

RGS DAVIS LIMITED
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 3AT
(356 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2018)
Company Registration No.:
00622850
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1959
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£7,746.00 on 21 Nov 2012
For period ending:
2 Dec 2011
Filed on:
4 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2012
Filed on:
21 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Jul 2016

RGS DAVIS LIMITED (Company Number 00622850) The Company's registered office is 3 Hardman Street, Spinningfields, Manchester M3 3AT Principal trading address (if different from registered office): West End Business Park, Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle, Accrington, BB5 4WZ WE HEREBY GIVE NOTICE that Dermot Justin Power IP no. 6006 and Kerry Bailey IP no. 8780 of BDO LLP, 3 Hardman Street, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3AT were appointed Joint Liquidators of the above named company on 31 March 2014 and 2 June 2016 respectively. All debts and claims should be sent to us at the address above by 26 September 2016. The Joint Liquidators may be contacted care of BRNOTICE@bdo.co.uk quoting MAN/SEN - 00241322. Dated: 25 July 2016 Kerry Franchina Bailey , Joint Liquidator

16 Apr 2014

Company Number: 00622850 Name of Company: RGS DAVIS LIMITED Nature of Business: The manufacture of electro-pneumatic equipment Type of Liquidation: Creditors Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: BDO LLP, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester M3 3AT Principal trading address: West End Business Park, Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle, Accrington BB5 4WZ Patrick Alexander Lannagan and Dermot Justin Power of BDO LLP, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester M3 3AT and Christopher Kim Rayment of BDO LLP, 125 Colmore Row, Birmingham B3 3SD Office Holder Number(s): 9590 6006 6775 Date of Appointment: 31 March 2014 By whom Appointed: the Creditors, pursuant to Schedule B1 Paragraph 83 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended), converting from Administration to Creditors’ Voluntary Liquidation Additional contact: Further information about this case is available from the offices of BDO LLP at noha.philobbos@bdo.co.uk

Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Cox
before 8 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 8 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
James Dummer
1 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Andrew Nash
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2012
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 1988
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 1988
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 1988

Previous Company Names

R.G.S.ELECTRO-PNEUMATICS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O PARMEKO PLC
PERCY ROAD
LEICESTER
LE2 8FT
Changed 26 Apr 2013

PIONEER WORKS
HORNE STREET
ACCRINGTON
LANCS BB5 1BN
Changed 13 Nov 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £8,405.43

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9
3 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
4 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 1 Oct 2009 11
30 Nov 2007 1 Jul 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years