RIBBLE BANK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jan 2013

Address

APARTMENT 30 MARINE GATE
THE PROMENADE
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
PR9 0AU

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06618393
Incorporation Date: 12 Jun 2008
Dissolution Date: 29 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Capital: £150.00
on 12 Jun 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
4 Sep 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
12 Jun 2012
Filed on:
12 Jun 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 28 Jun 2013 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents26 available

Directors and Secretaries

Alan Mcdiamrmid
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Director
Pameline Mcdiarmid
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ECO-TECH SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 20 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

1 RAILEX BUILDING CROSSENS WAY
MARINE DRIVE
SOUTHPORT
LANCASHIRE
PR9 9LY
Changed 16 Aug 2012
APARTMENT 30 MARINE GATE
THE PROMENADE
SOUTHPORT
LANCASHIRE
PR9 0AU
Changed 17 Feb 2009
SUITES 5 AND 6 THE PRINTWORKS HEY ROAD
BARROW
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE
BB7 9WB
Changed 28 Nov 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.ribblebankholdings.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.ribblebankholdings.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.ribblebankholdings.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.ribblebank.holdings Register at GoDaddy for £44.99
www.ribblebankholdin.gs Register at GoDaddy
www.ribblebankholdings.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.ribblebankholdings.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 4 Sep 2012 3
30 Jun 2011 15 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 28 Oct 2010 4
30 Jun 2009 15 Oct 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code