RICARDO INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

RICARDO INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SHOREHAM TECHNICAL CENTRE
SHOREHAM BY SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5FG
Phone: 01273 794 776
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02251330
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,100,100.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 187 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Garrett
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Gibson
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Patricia Ryan
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Shemmans
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RICARDO CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE WORKS,
SHOREHAM BY SEA,
WEST SUSSEX.
BN43 5FG
Changed 14 Nov 2005

LINKLATERS & PAINES
BARRINGTON HOUSE
59/67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON EC2V 7JA
Changed 6 Dec 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £203,500.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 16 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 12 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 11 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 6 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 19 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
187 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years