RICHARD HARDIE LIMITED

Address

RICHARD HARDIE LIMITED
TRAFFORD ROAD
SOUTHWICK
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR5 2DA
Phone: 0191 298 6767
Phone: 0191 262 3300
Phone: 01670 853 000
Phone: 0191 386 5522
Phone: 0191 548 8811
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01055767
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Hardie
24 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Bernadette Hardie
1 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Richard Hardie
before 22 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2010
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2008
PSA WHOLESALE LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 1988
PSA WHOLESALE LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 1987

Previous Company Names

RICHARD HARDIE (COACHES) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

NEWFIELD GARAGE
NEWFIELD
CHESTER LE STREET
CO. DURHAM DH2 2SR
Changed 23 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 20 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 13 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 22 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 22 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years