RICHARD PARR & ASSOCIATES LTD

Address

RICHARD PARR & ASSOCIATES LTD
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
MANOR WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1QQ
(965 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7243 9031
Phone: 01453 860 200
Phone: 020 7792 5954
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08452039
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500.00 on 6 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £167,091 £117,442 £90,224
Debtors: £114,117 £109,286 £125,617
Creditors due within one year: £310,204 £246,517 £241,590
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£28,996 -£19,789 -£25,749
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,347 £12,206 £2,934
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Parr
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Thompson
27 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Wallace
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARRWALKER & ASSOCIATES DESIGN LTD
Changed 15 Oct 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 9 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 18 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 6 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years