RICHARDSONS EWI & BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Address

RICHARDSONS EWI & BUILDING SERVICES LTD
172 NEWGATE LANE
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 2QA
Phone: 07896 841 557
Phone: 07817 172 802
Phone: 01623 616 765
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08505792
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,714 £122 £2,016
Debtors: £11,754 £4,013
Creditors due within one year: £30,253 £9,996 £14,232
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,203 -£5,861 -£12,216
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,083
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,971 £8,924 £3,642
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,971 £8,924 £3,642
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Richardson
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RICHARDSONS EWI LTD
Changed 17 Oct 2017

Previous Addresses

36 MANSFIELD ROAD
WARSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG20 0EG
Changed 13 Jun 2014

15 MELLORS ROAD
MELLORS ROAD
MANSFIELD
NG21 9RY
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jul 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 13 Sep 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years