RIDE AT HOME LTD

Address

RIDE AT HOME LTD
OAKS BARN, FOLLY LANE
HOLMWOOD
DORKING
RH5 4NH
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06402598
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Creditors due within one year: £335 £335 £335
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£333 -£333 -£333
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£333 -£333 -£333
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Goossens
18 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Goossens
18 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NUTMEGMOON LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2017

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 25 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 19 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 1 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years