RISHTA TRADE UK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

RISHTA TRADE UK LTD
ALPINE HOUSE
BRIDGEMAN STREET
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
WS2 9XN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07114358
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Dec 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2011
Filed on:
2 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Avtar Chaudhary
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RISHTA FOODS LTD
Changed 17 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

ALPINE HOUSE BRIDGEMAN STREET
WALSALL
W MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2011

8 EURO HOUSE
BIRCH LANE BUSINESS PARK, BIRCH LANE
ALDRIDGE, WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 0NF
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years