RITEARK LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2010

Address

RITEARK LIMITED
NETHERTON
LANGBANK
RENFREWSHIRE
SCOTLAND
PA14 6YG
Classification:

Manufacture fasteners, screw, chains etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC046237
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1969
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 41 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
18 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2008
Filed on:
8 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LITHGOWS LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2008
PROSPER GROUP LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

PROSPER ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

3 AND 4 ARKWRIGHT WAY
NORTH NEWMOOR
IRVINE
AYRSHIRE
KA11 4JU
Changed 28 Nov 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 18 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 18 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 13 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 2 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 23 Dec 2004 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years