RIVELIN HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

RIVELIN HEALTHCARE LIMITED
TRAMWAYS MEDICAL CENTRE C/O DR J O'CONNELL AND PARTNERS
54 HOLME LANE
SHEFFIELD
S6 4JQ
Phone: 07746 995 630
Web:
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06970994
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£720.68 on 25 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
7 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 5 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £256,360 £313,637 £339,852
Debtors: £7,844 £18,150 £10,480
Creditors due within one year: £15,416 £28,278 £49,891
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £248,788 £303,509 £300,441
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £161,630 £204,348 £217,526
Total Assets less Liabilities: £87,240 £99,923 £88,953
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £87,240 £99,923 £88,953
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Fitzgerald
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Fitzgerald
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Keel
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Moorhead
24 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John O'connell
24 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GWECO 439 LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

TRAMWAYS MEDICAL CENTRE C/O DR J O'CONNELL AND PARTNERS
54A HOLME LANE
SHEFFIELD
S6 4JQ
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Mar 2014

RIVELIN HEALTHCARE LTD C/O DR J O'CONNELL AND PARTNERS
54 HOLME LANE
SHEFFIELD
S6 4JQ
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Feb 2014

C/O DR J O'CONNELL AND PARTNERS
54 HOLME LANE
SHEFFIELD
S6 4JQ
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Feb 2014

FAIRLAWNS 621 MIDDLEWOOD ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1TT
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jan 2014

54A HOLME LANE
HILLSBOROUGH
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 4JQ
Changed 9 Aug 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/08/2009 FROM
14 PICCADILLY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3LX
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 7 Nov 2017 7
30 Apr 2016 23 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 24 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 2 Dec 2014 8
5 Apr 2013 17 Jun 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years