Address

RIVERMEADE SIGNS LIMITED
LANCASTER ROAD, DUNSTON
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 9JG

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03342960
Incorporation Date: 1 Apr 1997
17 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £15,600.00
on 4 Apr 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
2 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
1 Apr 2014
Filed on:
4 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents71 available

Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Ball
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
31 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Harrison
12 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Peter Wessel
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lindsay Wilcox
12 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHEILA ROSE HARRISON
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2013
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 1998

Previous Company Names

HWS INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2006
CROSSCO (252) LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1997

Previous Addresses

LANCASTER ROAD
DUNSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR NE11 9JG
Changed 10 Apr 2007
CROSS HOUSE WEST HOUSE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE99 1SB
Changed 17 Feb 1998

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
22 £682,732.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.rivermeadesigns.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.rivermeadesigns.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.rivermeadesigns.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.rivermeadesigns.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.rivermeadesigns.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 9 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 27 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 28 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 22 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 1 Dec 2005 12
31 Dec 2003 1 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 31 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 1 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 7 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 2 Nov 2000 11
31 Dec 1998 25 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 13 Oct 1998 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code