ROADRUNNERS (CHELTENHAM) LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jun 2009

Address

ROADRUNNERS (CHELTENHAM) LIMITED
UNIT 23 ENTERPRISE HOUSE
CHENEY MANOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN2 2YZ
Classification:

Storage and warehousing

National post activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01713312
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1983
Dissolution Date:
30 Jun 2009
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
4 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
9 Feb 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 1992

Previous Company Names

REDMORE LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2001
ROADRUNNERS (SWINDON) LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 BARNFIELD ROAD
TRADING ESTATE
GREAT WESTERN WAY
SWINDON WILTS SN2 2DJ
Changed 28 Sep 1990

6 WEST WAY GARDENS
SHIRLEY
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 8RA
Changed 25 Sep 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 4 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 22 Jan 2008 9
30 Apr 2006 5 Oct 2006 6
30 Apr 2005 4 Nov 2005 7
30 Apr 2004 30 Sep 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years