ROARTAN LIMITED

Address

ROARTAN LIMITED
PETER HOUSE
OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M1 5AN
(224 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07753 496 825
Phone: 0161 732 7007
Web:
Classification:

Other cleaning services

Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05785485
VAT Number:
GB179 8283 47
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,054 £1,054 £1,054
Debtors: £6,101 £6,074 £5,559
Creditors due within one year: £133,170 £137,349 £129,712
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£125,615 -£129,821 -£122,699
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katie Cruickshank
29 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ASHLEY COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

BEST CLEAN DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2017
KC PROJECTS LTD
Changed 23 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR LEES STREET, PENDLEBURY
SWINTON
MANCHESTER
M27 6DB
Changed 27 Sep 2017

TECHNOLOGY HOUSE LISSADEL STREET
SALFORD
M6 6AP
Changed 25 Nov 2014

C/O K. C PROJECTS LTD
BROADSTONE MILL SUITE 418 BROADSTONE MILL
BROADSTONE ROAD
REDDISH STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK5 7DL
ENGLAND
Changed 6 May 2014

C/O K C PROJECTS LTD
K C HOUSE WESTLEIGH LANE
LEIGH
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN7 5JE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2013

C/O K C PROJECTS LTD
K C HOUSE 37, WESTLEIGH LEIGH
LEIGH
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN7 5JE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 May 2012

C/O K C PROJECTS LTD
IMPERIAL COURT 2 EXCHANGE QUAY
SALFORD QUAYS
SALFORD
GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 3EB
ENGLAND
Changed 16 May 2012

K C HOUSE 37 WESTLEIGH LANE
LEIGH
WIGAN
LANCS
WN7 5JE
Changed 24 Feb 2011

CINNAMON HOUSE CINNAMON PARK
CRAB LANE, FEARNHEAD
WARRINGTON
WA2 0XP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 May 2010

37 WESTLEIGH LANE
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE
WN7 5JE
Changed 9 Apr 2009

113A MARKET STREET
ATHERTON
GREATER MANCHESTER
M46 0DF
Changed 18 Feb 2008

44-46 LOWER BRIDGEMAN STREET
BOLTON
LANCS
BL2 1DG
Changed 17 Dec 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 29 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years