ROBSON KAY AND CO. LIMITED

Address

GRIFFIN COURT
201 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
M3 5EQ
(665 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03104509
Incorporation Date: 20 Sep 1995
18 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £2.00
on 28 Sep 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
21 Sep 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
20 Sep 2012
Filed on:
28 Sep 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents57 available

Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Kay
8 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present (18 Years) Director
8 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present (18 Years) Company Secretary
David Kay
24 May 2002 ⇒ Present (11 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

UPTONFAYRE LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 20 Dec 1995

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.robsonkayandco.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.robsonkaynco.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.robsonkaynco.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.robsonkayandco.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.robsonkayandco.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.robsonkayandco.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.robsonkayandco.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 16 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 20 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 16 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 26 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 26 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 28 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 23 Jul 2004 7
31 Dec 2002 28 Mar 2003 3
31 Dec 2001 28 Jun 2002 6
31 Dec 2000 13 Sep 2001 9
31 Dec 1999 22 May 2000 5
31 Dec 1998 29 Mar 1999 3
31 Dec 1997 3 Sep 1998 9
31 Dec 1996 16 Sep 1997 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code