Address

ROC OIL (NORTH SEA) LIMITED
NEWLAND HOUSE THE POINT
WEAVER ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 3QN
(3,048 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 07302482
Incorporation Date: 2 Jul 2010
4 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £1.00
on 2 Jul 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
2 Jul 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 14 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Financial Information

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents23 available

Directors and Secretaries

Neil Butler
26 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Butler
27 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Linn
8 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Leanne Nolan
8 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 2365 LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

MITRE HOUSE 160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Aug 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.rocoil.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 May 2014
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 23 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code