ROCK & STONE LIMITED



Last updated 2 November 2019
Legal registered address
COURTBARN SOUTHERTON OTTERY ST. MARY DEVON EX11 1SE

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Current assets
£10.06k
Fixed assets
£500
Current creditors
£7.00k
Shareholders funds
£3.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04508496
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2019

Next statement due by 26 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W E JOHNS ROCK & STONE MERCHANTS LIMITED20 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

17/09/1917 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

04/09/184 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company