RODNEY TODD-WHITE & SON LIMITED

Address

RODNEY TODD-WHITE & SON LIMITED
125 HIGH STREET
ODIHAM
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG29 1LA
(220 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialist photography

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05180495
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£75,100.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
26 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £28
Debtors: £123,100
Creditors due within one year: £323,063 £249,017
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£174,963 -£27,298
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,120 -£27,296
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hamish Paterson
15 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Hamish Paterson
15 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2016

Previous Company Names

KELLYGOLD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

HIGH WOOD
NEWBIGGEN STREET
THAXTED
ESSEX
CM6 2QT
Changed 3 Dec 2012

C/O MACNAIR MASON CHARTERED
ACCOUNTANTS JOHN STOW HOUSE
18 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON EC3A 7ED
Changed 22 Dec 2004

16 WINCHESTER WALK
LONDON
SE1 9AQ
Changed 21 Sep 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 26 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 23 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 9 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 17 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 14 Apr 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years