ROMPA LIMITED

Address

ROMPA LIMITED
ROMPA LIMITED
GOYT SIDE ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 2PH
Phone: 01246 211 777
Fax: 01246 221 802
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04011415
VAT Number:
GB814 5132 57
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£223,529.00 on 22 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Carmel
4 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
George Carmel
7 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Graham Corps
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Donna Hartley
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Emma Kettlewood
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

TALAOS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2012
ROMPA LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2002
SPEED 8327 LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

GOYT SIDE ROAD CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 2FH
Changed 30 Jun 2015

GRANT THORNTON, 1 DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
Changed 26 Jun 2012

UNITS 9-12
BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH FAREHAM
PO15 5GT
Changed 1 Jun 2007

890- 892 ECCLESALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S11 8TP
Changed 23 Dec 2002

TAYLOR & EMMET
62-64 WILKINSON STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S10 2GJ
Changed 4 Dec 2000

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 22 Aug 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
178 £178,578.18
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
51 £5,524.60
Hull City Council
1 £322.75
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £539.00
London Borough of Islington
3 £8,135.60
London Borough of Sutton
1 £4,097.44

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2014 17 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 18 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years