RONALD BRITTON LIMITED

Address

RONALD BRITTON LIMITED
REGENT MILL
REGENT STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL12 0HQ
Phone: 01706 666 620
Fax: 01706 666 621
Web:
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06263123
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 May 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
19 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Lord
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Calvin Lord
24 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2014
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2014
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 3395 LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

SPRINGFIELD HOUSE
LOWER ECCLESHILL ROAD
DARWEN BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB3 0RP
Changed 26 Mar 2008

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 6 Sep 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 5 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 5 Jul 2013 5
29 Feb 2012 20 Aug 2012 6
28 Feb 2011 25 Jul 2011 5
28 Feb 2010 30 Sep 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years