ROOKMAY LIMITED

Address

ROOKMAY LIMITED
ALPHA HOUSE 646C
KINGSBURY ROAD
LONDON
NW9 9HN
(514 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07734 694 771
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04435707
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
28 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £126,681 £396,176 £253,287
Debtors: £737,789 £458,635 £453,946
Creditors due within one year: £194,629 £154,089 £104,755
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £669,841 £700,722 £602,478
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £675,754 £707,357 £609,998
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mayank Ladd
10 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VAULTIUM LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2014
CO-DO LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2010
CODO LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 582 HONEYPOT LANE
HONEYPOT LANE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 1JS
Changed 5 Sep 2014

5 MYDDLETON CLOSE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 4WL
Changed 14 Nov 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 28 Apr 2018 9
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years