ROSEBERY TRADING (HIGH WYCOMBE) LIMITED

Address

ROSEBERY TRADING (HIGH WYCOMBE) LIMITED
59 UNION STREET
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1EX
(718 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00537644
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1954 (64 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4,100.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
29 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £31,156 £26,997
Debtors: £42,669 £29,132
Creditors due within one year: £23,537 £18,263
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £165,094 £50,288 £37,866
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,341,843 £1,360,288 £1,347,866
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Hudson
4 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 30 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
James Hudson
28 Jul 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2013
OWEN REX HUDSON, TIMOTHY REX HUDSON & POINTON YORK TRUSTEES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 28 May 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 1994
OWEN REX HUDSON
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 11 May 1994
AND POINTON YORK TRUSTEES,O.R. HUDSON,T. R. HUDSON
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 1991
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 1984
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 1973
WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 6 Jan 1964

Previous Company Names

FRANK HUDSON & SON ARCHITECTURAL WOODWORK & FURNITURE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

ROSEBERY AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
HP13 7AH
Changed 30 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 29 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 10 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 19 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 15 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 24 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years