ROSSENDALES CORPORATE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 8 Dec 2018)

Address

ROSSENDALES CORPORATE LIMITED
1 RADIAN COURT
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
MK5 8PJ
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Justice and judicial activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06094878
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2007
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Feb 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
16 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 May 2018

ROSSENDALES CORPORATE LIMITED (Company Number 06094878)

24 May 2018

ROSSENDALES CORPORATE LIMITED (Company Number 06094878)

24 May 2018

Name of Company: ROSSENDALES CORPORATE LIMITED Company Number: 06094878 Nature of Business: Activities of other holding companies

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Anderson
18 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
John Crichton
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Crichton
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roy Dexter
14 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Julie Green Jones
6 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Gareth Hughes
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Shang
6 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
6 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Richard Shearer
30 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Squire Patton Boggs Secretarial Services Limited
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Squire Sanders Secretarial Services Limited
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INFLEXION PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS LLP
- Satisfied on 11 Nov 2015
INFLEXION PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS LLP
- Satisfied on 3 Aug 2015
FIVE ARROWS MANAGERS SA (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- Satisfied on 22 Dec 2014
INFLEXION PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS LLP
- Satisfied on 2 Jul 2014
INFLEXION PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS LLP
- Satisfied on 14 Aug 2013
QUINTUS EUROPEAN MEZZANINE FUND S.A.R.L
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 4 Apr 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 4 Apr 2013
INFLEXION PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS LLP
MASTER GUARANTEE AND SECURITY AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 27 Mar 2013
INFLEXION PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS LLP
MASTER GUARANTEE AND SECURITY AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 27 Mar 2013
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK
AGREEMENT TO SET OFF CREDIT ACCOUNTS AGAINST OWN LIABILITIES - Satisfied on 29 Mar 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK
MORTGAGE OF POLICY BY POLICY HOLDER TO SECURE OWN ACCOU NT - Satisfied on 29 Mar 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 29 Mar 2007
MICHAEL COATMAN
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 23 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1435 LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

RUTLAND HOUSE 8TH FLOOR
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 31 May 2018

WAVELL HOUSE HOLCOMBE ROAD
HELMSHORE
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE
BB4 4NB
Changed 15 Nov 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/07/2009 FROM
C/O ROSSENDALES LIMITED
HARDMAN MILL NEW HALL HAY ROAD
RAWTENSTALL ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE
BB4 6HH
Changed 14 Jul 2009

ST JAMES'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 15 Mar 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 16 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 3 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 23 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years