ROTAIR PNEUMATICS U.K. LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 8 Jun 2019)

Address

ROTAIR PNEUMATICS U.K. LIMITED
UNIT 1
HALL ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOUTHMINSTER
ESSEX
CM0 7DA
Classification:

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 8 Jun 2019)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 8 Jun 2019)
Company Registration No.:
05415172
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Jul 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2012
Filed on:
8 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lewis Crump
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

U.K. PNEUMATICS LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2005

Previous Addresses

2 HIGH STREET
BURNHAM ON CROUCH
ESSEX
CM0 8AA
Changed 27 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
6 Feb 2007 (this information was checked on 8 Jun 2019)

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years