ROTHERHAM FEDERATION OF COMMUNITIES LTD

Address

ROTHERHAM FEDERATION OF COMMUNITIES LTD
SPRINGWELL GARDENS COMMUNITY CENTRE
EASTWOOD VIEW
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S65 1NG
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05913521
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
18 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Adair
27 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kim Addy
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kay Bacon
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Valerie Baldwin
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Patrick Cahill
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Fox
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mary Jacques
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stella Parkin
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Ramsden
30 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lilian Shears
16 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROTHERHAM FEDERATION OF TENANTS AND RESIDENTS LTD
Changed 25 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2009 FROM
TENANTS RESOURCE CENTRE
EASTWOOD DEPOT
CHESTERTON ROAD ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S65 1SZ
Changed 23 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 18 Apr 2017 3
31 Jan 2016 22 Apr 2016 3
31 Jan 2015 6 May 2015 4
31 Jan 2014 28 Mar 2014 2
31 Jan 2013 22 Feb 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years