ROYAL MAIL PENSIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address

ROYAL MAIL PENSIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED
11 IRONMONGER LANE
LONDON
EC2V 8EY
Classification:

Pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03248664
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
9 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Brown
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Browne
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Graeme Cunningham
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Gerard Degaute
1 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Evans
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Chris Hogg
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Kennedy
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Lindey
9 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Joanna Matthews
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lionel Sampson
1 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
The Law Debenture Pension Trust Corporation Plc
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Richard Travers
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIS (POSTAL SERVICES ACT 2011) COMPANY LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2014
BIS (POSTAL SERVICES ACT 2011) COMPANY LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2014
BIS (POSTAL SERVICES ACT 2011) COMPANY LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

CONSIGNIA PENSIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2002
POST OFFICE PENSIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

11 IRONMONGER LANE
IRONMONGER LANE
LONDON
EC2V 8EY
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Oct 2013

ONE COLEMAN STREET
LONDON
EC2R 5AA
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Oct 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/2008 FROM
1 COLEMAN STREET 2ND FLOOR, 1 COLEMAN STREET
LONDON
EC2R 5AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Dec 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/11/2008 FROM
4TH FLOOR, LLOYDS CHAMBERS
1 PORTSOKEN STREET
LONDON
E1 8PP
Changed 17 Nov 2008

STANDON HOUSE
21 MANSELL STREET
LONDON
E1 8AA
Changed 25 Apr 2000

RRINGTON HOUSE, 59-67 GRESHAM STREET, LONDON, EC2V 7JA
Changed 26 Mar 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £39,782.11

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 9 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 9 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 4 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 31 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 26 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years