ROYAL WORCESTER AND SPODE LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2010

Address

ROYAL WORCESTER AND SPODE LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(578 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03918220
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
31 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2008
Filed on:
9 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Benjamin
17 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Boulton
17 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Cash
14 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Finden Crofts
24 Oct 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BURDALE CAPITAL FINANCE, INC.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2007
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED (BURDALE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2007
INTERMEDIATE CAPITAL GROUP PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE UNDER A LOAN AGREEMENT DATED 2 SEPTEMBER1994 (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
EQUITABLE SHARE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2000
INTERMEDIATE CAPITAL GROUP PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE UNDER A LOAN AGREEMENT DATED 2 SEPTEMBER1994("THE SECURITY TRUSTEE")
PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2000
INTERMEDIATE CAPITAL GROUP PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE UNDER A LOAN AGREEMENT DATED 2 SEPTEMBER1994
PLEDGE AGREEMENT DATED 2 SEPTEMBER 1994 - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2000
INTERMEDIATE CAPITAL GROUP PLC AS TRUSTEE UNDER A LOAN AGREEMENT DATED 2 SEPTEMBER 1994
EQUITABLE SHARE CHARGE DATED 2 SEPTEMBER 1994 - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

INGLEBY (1290) LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

THE ROYAL PORCELAIN WORKS
SEVERN STREET
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR1 2NE
Changed 14 Nov 2008

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2AS
Changed 5 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 31 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 3 Apr 2008 16
31 Dec 2005 6 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 3 May 2006 17
31 Dec 2003 3 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years