RPE ASSETS LTD

Dissolved on 12 Feb 2013

Address

RPE ASSETS LTD
2-4 QUEEN STREET
NORWICH
NR2 4SQ
(188 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05555774
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2005
Dissolution Date:
12 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
28 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2011
Filed on:
8 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Clapham
29 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Lee
29 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

RECO PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

34-40 KING STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1PD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2012

UNIT 8S CHALK LANE
SNETTERTON
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR16 2JZ
Changed 8 Nov 2011

93 ALDWICK ROAD
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX
PO21 2NW
Changed 17 Sep 2010

SUDLEY CHAMBERS, 8 SUDLEY ROAD
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX
PO21 1EU
Changed 18 Feb 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 28 Sep 2009 2
31 Jul 2008 10 Dec 2008 5
31 Jul 2007 14 Jan 2008 6
31 Jul 2006 19 Feb 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code